Loading... Please wait...

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

RealDerma Pty Ltd ABN 57 079 623 411, the official NeoStrata distributor for Australia, (“RealDerma”) is committed to keeping the details you provide on the NeoStrata Australian website private. Any information, we collect in relation to you, is kept strictly secured. We do not pass on/sell/swap any of your personal details with anyone.

Security Policy

When purchasing from the NeoStrata Australia website that is operated by RealDerma, your financial details are passed through a secure server using the industry standard 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology. The following security processes are used on the information supplied to us:

  • We collect customer credit card details using a 128bit SSL encryption to protect your information contained in our customer list.
  • We limit access to your information on a “need to know” basis.
  • We reveal only the first six and last two digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order.

If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact our customer support centre at customerservice@realderma.com.au.

By visiting the information on this website, you agree to the following:

RealDerma respects your rights to privacy protection under the Privacy Act 1988 and is required to comply with the National Privacy Principles when collecting, using, disclosing and handling of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to the personal information we collect about you on this website.

This website may contain links to or from other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of other websites you link to from our website or otherwise visit.

How do we collect personal information?

Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you. We do not collect personal information about you, except when you provide it to us.

RealDerma may collect information from you including your name, phone number and email address in the following ways:

  • Via the website’s inquiry facility.
  • When you sign up for an account on this website.
  • When you purchase any products from this website.
  • When you sign-up to receive the monthly e-newsletter from this website.
  • When you sign up to receive promotional and competition information from this website.
  • If you contact our customer service team (via email, phone, direct mail or other means).

We also collect non-personal information such as the web pages you visit, information downloaded, browser type, operating system and the site that referred you to us. If necessary, we may use your Internet protocol address to diagnose technical problems relating to this site.

Use of Cookies

Are cookies required? Yes, cookies must be enabled to use the NeoStrata.com.au website. Our site uses cookies to identify you on our website, making it more efficient and easier to use. Most browsers accept cookies by default so you may not need to take any action. However, your browser may have been configured not to accept cookies. For assistance in accepting cookies please refer to your browser's Help function.

What do we do with your personal information?

RealDerma will generally use personal information provided by you for the primary purpose for which it is collected.

Our goal in collecting your personal information is to ensure you are satisfied with NeoStrata products and to provide communications (via email) containing product information and promotions.

By providing information to RealDerma via the NeoStrata Australia website after viewing this Privacy Policy, you acknowledge and agree that RealDerma may use your personal information to send you product information and marketing communications. We take all reasonable steps to maintain security of your personal information.

You agree that RealDerma, as distributor for NeoStrata Australia may use the details you provide to us during your inquiry to offer you the information, services and products necessary to satisfy your request.

Updating your personal information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on the NeoStrata Australia website.

What should you do if you have any questions regarding this policy?

You may contact us during normal business hours for any information that RealDerma may have collected from you to be corrected, updated or removed from RealDerma’s records at any time.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

RealDerma may from time to time review and revise the Privacy Policy. RealDerma reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time without notice to you.  RealDerma may notify you about changes to this Privacy Policy by posting an updated version on the NeoStrata Australia website – www.neostrata.com.au.

Breach of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by this website please contact RealDerma at customerservice@realderma.com.au and we will resolve the issue.

Questions & Comments

If you have any questions, comments or corrections about any of the information at the site, please email customerservice@realderma.com.au. It is understood that you disclaim and waive all rights in any ideas or suggestions that you submit to RealDerma. You agree that RealDerma will be free to use those ideas or suggestions in any way without obligation to you and you warrant that ideas or suggestions in any way without obligation to you and you warrant that you are free to disclose the same without obligation to any other party.

Back to Top